council members 2016 2018

MBAM COUNCIL
FOR THE TERM JUNE 2016 TO JUNE 2018

President : Mr Foo Chek Lee             

PEMBINAAN MITRAJAYA SDN BHD

Immediate Past President : Datuk Matthew Tee Kai Woon             

BINA PURI SDN BHD

Deputy President : YBhg Tan Sri A K Nathan             

EVERSENDAI CONSTRUCTIONS (M) SDN BHD

Vice Presidents : YBhg Tan Sri Dato’ Sri Sufri Hj Mohd Zin             

TRANS RESOURCES CORPORATION SDN BHD

  : Mr Liew Hau Seng             

IJM CORPORATION BHD

  : Ir Chuan Yeong Ming             

TIM SEKATA SDN BHD

  : Mr Chung Soo Kiong             

SUNWAY CONSTRUCTION SDN BHD

  : Mr Oliver Wee Hiang Chyn             

PASUKAN KHAS CONSTRUCTION SDN BHD

Treasurer-General : Mr Kenneth Liew Kiam Woon             

LFE ENGINEERING SDN BHD

Secretary-General   Mr Dennis Tan Soo Huang             

OCNED WATER TECHNOLOGY SDN BHD

Deputy Secretary-General I
  Mr Ong Ka Thiam             

WCT BERHAD

Deputy Secretary-General II
  Mr Eric Yong Shang Ming        

CREST BUILDER SDN BHD

Council Members : Mr Mohd Razin Ghazali          

AHMAD ZAKI SDN BHD

: Mr Chong Tat Yam             

AL-AMBIA SDN BHD

: Mr Au Yong Yoke Lin          

BAUER (MALAYSIA) SDN BHD

: Mr Png Choon Yam             

BINA PURI SDN BHD

: Dato’ Seri Eric Kuan Khian Leng        

FAJARBARU BUILDER SDN BHD

: Dato’ Ubull Din Om             

GAMUDA BHD

: Mr Ang Wei Zhen             

IKHMAS JAYA SDN BHD

: Mr Lau Yew Mun             

IREKA CORPORATION BERHAD

: Ir. James Wong Tet Foh            

MUDAJAYA CORPORATION BERHAD

: Datuk Astaman Abdul Aziz        

NORWEST HOLDINGS SDN BHD

:  
    

PREMIER CONSTRUCTION SDN BHD

: Mr Fong Tet Yoong             

ROOFRAMES RESOURCES SDN BHD

: Mr Michael Yap Kok Wai         

SATUJAYA SDN BHD

: Datuk Kow Choong Ming             

SETIA PRECAST SDN BHD

: Mr Yeoh Keong Yuan             

SYARIKAT PEMBENAAN YEOH TIONG LAY SDN BHD

: Ms Tan Zi Ni             

TRANS ELITE GROUP SDN BHD

: Mr Nalla Sundran             

VSL ENGINEERS (M) SDN BHD

:   Mr Sinn Fuh Ming
       

GABUNGAN  PERSATUAN-PERSATUAN PEMBINA MALAYSIA

: Mr Verdon Tan           

PERSATUAN AMPUNYA JENTERA PEMBINAAN BERAT MALAYSIA

: Mr James Ha Tung Ing      

SARAWAK BUILDING & CIVIL ENGINEERING CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION

Honorary Builder & Honorary Advisor  : Mr Lau Mun Cheong,        

SEKIMAS HOLDINGS SDN BHD

Honorary Advisors : Dato’ Ir. Tan Kia Loke        

SUNWAY GROUP

   :  Dato’ Ng Kee Leen        

PERIDOT DEVELOPMENT SDN BHD

   : Datuk Kwan Foh Kwai        

SUNWAY CONSTRUCTION GROUP BERHAD

 Honorary Advisors (Legal) : Mr John Tong        

MESSRS JOHN TONG, FAHMI & KH YEOH ADVOCATE

 Honorary Advisor (Education) : Mr Chua Siow Leng
 Honorary Advisor (Taxation) : Mr Yee Wing Peng        

DELOITTE TAX SERVICES SDN BHD

 Honorary Life President : Tan Sri Dato’ Seri (Dr) Yeoh Tiong Lay        

SYARIKAT PEMBENAAN YEOH TIONG LAY SDN BHD

   :  Datuk Lai Foot Kong        

IREKA CORPORATION BHD

   :  Tan Sri Dato’ Low Keng Huat        

LOW KENG HUAT BHD

   :   Mr Lai Moo Chan