council members 2020-2022

MBAM COUNCIL MEMBER FOR THE TERM DECEMBER 2020 / JUNE 2022

President : YBhg Tan Sri Sufri Bin Haji Mhd Zin                               

TRANS RESOURCES CORPORATION SDN BHD

Immediate Past President : Mr Foo Chek Lee                                 

PEMBINAAN MITRAJAYA SDN BHD

Deputy President : Mr Oliver Wee Hiang Chyn                                  

TIM SEKATA SDN BHD

Vice Presidents : Mr Liew Hau Seng                                  

IJM CORPORATION BHD

: Mr Chung Soo Kiong                                

SUNWAY CONSTRUCTION SDN BHD

: Dato’ Ubull Din Om                      

GAMUDA BERHAD

: Mr Eric Yong Shang Ming                      

CREST BUILDER SDN BHD

: Mr Kenneth Liew Kiam Woon                                  

LFE ENGINEERING SDN BHD

Secretary-General : Dato’ Sri Eric Kuan Khian Leng                             

FAJARBARU BUILDER SDN BHD

Deputy Secretary-General I : Ir. Anthony Teoh Teik Thiam                     

MUDAJAYA CORPORATION BERHAD

Deputy Secretary-General II : Datuk Astaman Abdul Aziz                            

NORWEST HOLDINGS SDN BHD

Treasurer-General : Mr Yeoh Keong Yuan                     

SYARIKAT PEMBENAAN YEOH TIONG LAY SDN BHD

Council Member : Mr Chong Tat Yam                                  

AL-AMBIA SDN BHD

: Dato’ Ir Tan Gim Foo              

ANEKA JARINGAN SDN BHD

: Mr Au Yong Yoke Lin                               

BAUER (MALAYSIA) SDN BHD

: Mr Png Choon Yam                                  

BINA PURI SDN BHD

: Mr Lau Yew Mun                                 

IREKA CORPORATION BERHAD

: Ir. Chee Weng Loon                      

MMC CORPORATION BERHAD

: Dato’ Alex Wee Cheng Kwan                     

PREMIER CONSTRUCTION SDN BHD

: Mr Fong Tet Yoong                                  

ROOFRAMES RESOURCES SDN BHD

: Mr Michael Yap Kok Wai                              

SATUJAYA SDN BHD

: Datuk Kow Choong Ming                                  

SETIA PRECAST SDN BHD

: Mr Teoh Cy Kuan              

SIME DARBY INDUSTRIAL SDN BHD

: Dato’ Sri Sukumar Subrayalu              

SUGU CONSTRUCTION SDN BHD

: Ms Tan Zi Ni                                  

TRANS ELITE GROUP SDN BHD

: Mr Nalla Sundran                                  

VSL ENGINEERS (M) SDN BHD

: Mr Ong Ka Thiam                                  

WCT BERHAD

: Mr Sinn Fuh Ming                                

GABUNGAN PERSATUAN-PERSATUAN PEMBINA MALAYSIA

: Mr Tan Ka Yuen       

ORANGEBEAM CONSTRUCTION SDN BHD

: Mr Chong Chee Leong      

PERAK CONTRACTORS’ ASSOCIATION

: Alec Chong Sun Park     

PERTAMA CRANE & ENGINEERING SDN BHD

: Ha Tung Ing    

SARAWAK BUILDING AND CIVIL ENGINEERING CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION

error: Content is protected !!
copyright protected